Privacy Policy

Mulligan Funding Internet
Privacy Policy

Mulligan Funding respects the privacy of individuals who visit our website, www.MulliganFunding.com, and is committed to protecting your online personal information in accordance with the terms of this Internet Privacy Policy. While you can use many features of our website without being required to provide personally identifiable information, you may be requested to provide your personal information to gain access to some of our content or services, to contact us, or to receive additional information from us. By visiting www.MulliganFunding.com, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Internet Privacy Policy.

How We Collect and Use Personal Information

We collect basic data about our online visitors in order to better serve those who use our website, have an interest in our products and make various requests. If you use our online application, that information is processed to help determine your funding eligibility. We do not share your data (your name, company name, US mail or email address, your phone number, etc.) except as needed to process your request. By providing a phone number, you authorize Mulligan to contact you via phone calls and/or text messages. At any time, you may opt out of receiving communications from us.

Automatic Information

We may also collect automatic information about your visit to our website, such as time of day, browser type and version, browser language, your operating system and platform, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet. This information is used for analytical purposes and to help us provide services to our clients. We may also use this information to administer and troubleshoot our website and servers.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

We have taken precautions to protect your personal information under our control from misuse, loss or alteration. Our security measures include industry standard technology and equipment to help protect your data. Unfortunately, however, no system can ensure complete security and you should take all necessary steps to protect your information and its transmission to us. Since the Internet is a public medium, we cannot guarantee the protection of your personal information.

How We Use “Cookies”

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that some websites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. Like many other websites, we may use cookies to identify users and their preferences for our business purposes.

What We Provide to Third-Parties

Third-party agents may need access to some of your personal information. For example, we may need to share your name and address with your employer, government regulators, or our service providers. In such cases, we only provide third-party agents with the minimum amount of information needed to complete the requested service or transaction. We may also provide your information to our affiliated companies and successors.

We reserve the right to provide third-parties with aggregate statistics about our clients, traffic patterns, and related site information. This data reflects site usage patterns, but does not contain personally identifiable information about any individual user.

Linked Web Sites

We may provide links to third-party sites. Because we do not control these sites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites or the information collected on them.

Obtaining Your Consent

By using our website, you authorize us to collect information about the pages served to you as an anonymous user. This information will be used for the purpose of calculating aggregate site statistics.

Opt Out

We respect your privacy and ability to choose whether to share information with us and any third-party. You may choose to opt-out of sharing personal information in several ways. When choosing to use certain features or services on the Web site, you can choose whether to share optional personal information in connection with the feature or service. If you receive communications from us that you prefer not to receive, you may opt out from receiving them by specifically indicating this preference by emailing Support@ MulliganFunding.com

You may also opt-out from providing personal information to us by not registering yourself as an authorized user of the website and thereby not providing personal information.

Children’s Privacy

We do not provide services to children. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

California Privacy

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individuals who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email Support@MulliganFunding.com.

Compliance with Legal Process

Please be aware that we will release specific personal information about you if required to do so to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order. We may also choose to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims, but are not under any obligation to do so.

Policy Updates

We may change this privacy policy at any time in our sole discretion. Any updates to our privacy policy will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Continued use of the site following our posting of the change notice or an updated privacy policy will constitute binding acceptance of those changes.